Mastin Gallery

Mastin Espanol Gallery - All photos: © Copyright by the owners!
Get Pass4sure C9560-656 prep from killexams with study guide and pass certification exam.

Real questions of C9560-656 exam! Awsome Source.

C9560-656 study guide | C9560-656 exam dumps | C9560-656 real questions | C9560-656 exam prep | C9560-656 study material - Officialcerts.com



C9560-656 - IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Service Request Management Implementation - Dump Information

Vendor : IBM
Exam Code : C9560-656
Exam Name : IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Service Request Management Implementation
Questions and Answers : 119 Q & A
Updated On : August 17, 2017
PDF Download Mirror : C9560-656 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Officialcerts C9560-656 Full Version


Great source of great braindumps, accurate answers.

I have cleared the C9560-656 exam in the first try. I could achieve this success because of Officialcerts question bank. It helped me to apply my work book knowledge in the question & answer format. I solved these question papers with exam simulator and got full idea of the exam paper. So I would like to thank Officialcerts.

Found an accurate source for real C9560-656 Actual Questions.

Great stuff for C9560-656 exam which has really helped me pass. Ive been dreaming about the C9560-656 career for a while, but could never make time to study and actually get certified. As much as I was bored with books and guides, I could not make time and just study. These C9560-656 Q&A made exam preparation totally realistic. I even managed to study in my car while driving to work. The convenient format, and yes, the testing engine is as good as the website claims it is and the accurate C9560-656 questions have helped me get my dream certification.

How much C9560-656 exam cost?

It is not the first time I am using Officialcertsfor my C9560-656 exam, I have tried their materials for a few vendors examinations, and havent failed once. I fully rely on this preparation. This time, I also had some technical problems with my computer, so I had to contact their customer support to double check something. Theyve been great and have helped me sort things out, although the problem was on my end, not their software.

Can I find braindumps Q & A of C9560-656 exam?

One of most complicated task is to choose best study material for C9560-656 certification exam. I never had enough faith in myself and therefore thought I wouldnt get into my favorite university since I didnt have enough things to study from. This Officialcerts came into the picture and my perspective changed. I was able to get C9560-656 fully prepared and I nailed my test with their help. Thank you.

I found everything needed to pass C9560-656 exam.

I passed the C9560-656 exam and highly recommend Officialcerts to everyone who considers purchasing their materials. This is a fully valid and reliable preparation tool, a great option for those who cannot afford signing up for full-time courses (which is a waste of money and time if you ask me! Especially if you have Officialcerts). In case you were wondering, the questions are real!

Real C9560-656 exam Questions to Pass exam at first attempt.

I became a C9560-656 certified last week. This career path is very exciting, so if you are still considering it, make sure you get questions answers to prepare the C9560-656 exam. This is a huge time saver as you get exactly what you need to know for the C9560-656 exam. This is why I chose it, and I never looked back.

Where can I find C9560-656 braindumps questions?

It was very good experience with the Officialcerts team. they guided me a lot for progress. i appreciate their effort.

Dont waste your time on searching internet, just go for these C9560-656 Questions and Answers.

Officialcerts Q&A is the most ideal way I have ever gone over to get ready and pass IT exams. I wish more individuals thought about it. Yet then, there would be more risks someone could shut it down. The thing is, it provides for the same thing what I have to know for an exam. Whats more I mean diverse IT exams, C9560-656 with 88% marks. My associate utilized Officialcerts Q&A for Many different certificates, all great and substantial. Completely solid, my individual top picks.

No questions was asked that was not in my Q&A guide.

me passed this C9560-656 exam with Officialcerts question set. i did not having much time to prepare, I purchased this C9560-656 questions answers and exam simulator, and this was the best professional decision I ever made. I got through the exam easily, even though its not an easy one. Yet this included all recent questions, and I got many of them on the C9560-656 exam, and was able to figure out the rest, based on my experience. I guess it was as close to a no-brainer as an IT exam can get. So yes, Officialcerts is just as good as they say it is.

Do not spill huge amount at C9560-656 guides, checkout these q and a.

I take the advantage of the Dumps provided by the Officialcerts and the content rich with information and offers the effective things, which I searched exactly for my preparation. It boosted my spirit and provides needed confidence to take my C9560-656 exam. The material you provided is so close to the real exam questions. As a non native English speaker I got 120 minutes to finish the exam, but I just took 95 minutes. Great material. Thank you.

Latest Exams added on Officialcerts

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on Officialcerts

HP2-Q03 | HP0-D01 | 251-312 | 1Z0-876 | C_TCRM20_72 | 000-422 | 9L0-509 | CHFP | 050-694 | C2180-184 | MTEL | 050-639 | 000-415 | HS330 | 000-005 | HP0-J64 | BCP-221 | ST0-050 | M9520-233 | CCA-410 | 650-328 | 1Z0-861 | HP2-Z12 | 9L0-006 | 000-026 | 000-235 | 000-M235 | 000-153 | 1Z1-522 | 00M-638 | ISEB-ITILF | 642-883 | M2035-725 | 642-746 | NS0-120 | VCPC610 | 310-105 | HP2-T20 | A01-250 | HP2-B88 | EE0-425 | SY0-101 | 000-007 | 920-432 | C2040-410 | HP2-B51 | A2010-573 | DMDI301 | LOT-834 | CAT-240 |

C9560-656 Questions and Answers

C9560-656 IBM IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Service Request Management Implementation http://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/C9560-656 DEMO Find some pages taken from full version Following pages are for demo purpose only. Demo pages are randomly taken from full version. Full version can be different from the demo version. You can request the updated Demo by contacting support@killexams.com. For Details about Full version Click http://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/C9560-656 QUESTION: 108 The Source field indicates how the Service Request was originated. How is the list of possible values changed? A. modify the maximo.properties file B. edit the TSDTKTSOURCE synonym domain C. edit the Service Request application with the Application Designer application D. extend the Java class associated with the Source field on the Service Request application Answer: B QUESTION: 109 What is a valid status sequence for a Ticket Template? A. Draft> Active > Inactive> Active B. Draft> Active > Inactive > Revised C. Draft> Pending > Active> Inactive D. Draft> Pending > Active> Revised Answer: A QUESTION: 110 What must a survey have in order to be automatically sent? A. questions, an escalation, and be set to Active status B. questions, an object it applies to, and the condition to be met C. an object the survey applies to, an escalation value, and the status set to Enabled D. be set to Active status, apply to an object, and have defined the condition to be met Answer: A QUESTION: 111 In IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5, which two calendar types are available to be used with Service Level Agreements in the Service Level Agreement application? (Choose two.) A. Time Calendar B. Custom Calendar C. Frequency Calendar D. Applies To Calendar E. Calculation Calendar Answer: D, E QUESTION: 112 An IT support specialist is creating a new solution record so it is published and available from the Self Service Center application. He entered information into the Symptom, Cause, and Resolution sections and saved the record. The solution describes resolving an issue with the e- mail server, so in the keywords section he is adding the word: e-mail. Now he wants to check if the solution is available from the Self Service Center application so he searches using the email keyword but his solution is not listed on the results list. He checked the solution record again and it is in ACTIVE status and the Self Service Access option is checked. Why is the solution not appearing in the results list? A. The Expiration Date field is empty B. The Lucene engine did not index this record. C. A classification was not assigned to the solution. D. The specification list on the Specifications tab is empty. Answer: B QUESTION: 113 Which two approvers can be used with the default workflow and sections on the Offering application? (Choose two.) A. Line Manager B. Asset Manager C. Financial Manager D. Fulfillment Manager E. Service Request Manager Answer: A, D QUESTION: 114 An incident may be associated with which two record types? (Choose two.) A. Asset B. Calendar C. Item Master D. Purchase Order E. Configuration Item Answer: A, E QUESTION: 115 What are three purposes of the Offering dialog in the Self Service Center? (Choose three.) A. Modify the offering type B. re-classify the offering instance C. display the details of a descriptive offering D. allow the users to overwrite the offering workflows E. allow the user to launch the service for an action offering F. collect attribute information from the user for fulfillment of the service Answer: C, E, F QUESTION: 116 Which user must be used to delete the Incident queries installed from the Service Desk content? A. any user B. a database user C. only MAXADMIN D. only the user that created the query Answer: D QUESTION: 117 What is a use case for a Ticket Template? A. applying a source to a ticket B. applying a known solution to a ticket C. applying a consistent summary to a ticket D. applying a Service Level Agreement to a ticket Answer: C QUESTION: 118 Which application is used to specify which process will be invoked once a user submits an offering? A. Offerings application B. Offering Catalog application C. Process Request application D. Workflow Designer application Answer: A QUESTION: 119 Which statement is true about cart templates in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5? A. They group customers. B. They group work orders. C. They group offerings that are commonly ordered. D. They group shopping carts that are commonly submitted. Answer: C For More exams visit http://killexams.com Kill your exam at First Attempt....Guaranteed!

IBM C9560-656 Exam (IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Service Request Management Implementation) Detailed Information

C9560-656 Test Information / Examination Information


Number of questions : 61
Time allowed in minutes: 90
Required passing score : 67%
Languages : English


C9560-656 Objectives


Test C9560-656: IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Service Request Management Implementation

Tab navigation

  • Overview- selected tab,
  • Objectives
  • Test preparation
  • Sample / Assessment Test
  • Study Guide for the certification test.

    Below are the high level objectives for this exam. We recommend reviewing the Study Guide for more detailed information on the test objectives to provide a better idea of the content which will be covered on the exam.

    Section 1: System Setup and Configuration

    1. Given IBM SmartCloud Control Desk (SCCD) has been installed and you have administrator rights, configure security groups so that users can have access to express or advanced Service Requests and Incidents views.
    2. Given SCCD has been installed, describe the available workflow options included in service catalog so that service request approval and fulfillment process for a service request can be automated using workflows provided with the product.
    3. Given that SCCD has been installed, customer should know about the available optional contents so that these can be used to assist the client to have their environment operational in a shorter period of time.
    4. Given that SCCD is installed, understand how to use Automation Scripts application so that common tasks can be done without deploying Java files or restarting the server.

    Section 2: Work with Operational Data

    1. Given a user has been authorization to access and use the self service center, explain the various parts and functionality of the self service center so that the user understands how the Self Service Center can be used to create/view many common requests/tasks.
    2. Given administrator privileges for the Self Service Center, configure the Self Service Center so that the Self Service Center is configured and can be used by end users to create/view common requests/tasks.
    3. Given full access to the Response Plan application and that job plan, actions, communication templates and ticket templates have been created, use the Response Plans application to complete the response plan details and select the proper Response Plan criteria so that the response plan is successfully created and can be applied to records of the related object.
    4. Given full access to the Job Plans application, use the Job Plans application to create a new job plan by completing the required details and creating the necessary tasks so that a job plan has been created defining a set of activities that is required to be executed in order to fulfill a particular request or work item.
    5. Given full access to the Service Groups application, use the Service Groups application to create a Service Group by completing the Service Group details and specifying the services for the group so that a service group is successfully created and can be applied to service requests, incidents, and problems.
    6. Given full access to the SLAs application and actions and communication templates are created, use the SLAs application to create the SLA and to complete the SLA details and select the proper SLA criteria so that the SLA is successfully created and can be applied to records of the related object.
    7. Given SCCD administrator privileges and access to the Survey Management application, use the Survey Management application to create and manage survey questions so that survey questions are created and can be used in a survey.
    8. Given the survey questions and answer sets have been created, create a survey so that the survey is ready to be used by the ticket, Incident and Problem application allowing the customer to rate the quality of services that has been provided.
    9. Given SCCD has been installed, understand the use of communication templates in Service Desk applications so that frequently used email communications in SCCD can be standardized.

    Section 3: Configure Service Desk

    1. Given the customers need to understand the ticket types available in IBM Smart Cloud Control Desk (SCCD), explain the service request ticket type so that the customer understands when it is used and who can create the Service Request ticket type.
    2. Given the need to understand the ticket types available in SCCD, explain the Incident ticket type so that the customer understands when it is used and who can create the Incident ticket type.
    3. Given the customers need to understand the ticket types available in SCCD, explain the Problem ticket type so that the customer understands when it is used and who can create the Problem ticket type.
    4. Given the customers need to understand solutions in SCCD, explain solution records and the Solution application so that the customer understands when it is used.
    5. Given that the SCCD has been installed and the system has been set up, create a new Service request so that a user request or issue can be recorded, managed and tracked.
    6. Given that the SCCD has been installed and the user has the appropriate privileges, create a new Incident so that an incident is recorded to capture information about an event that deviates from standard service or an event that might disrupt the quality of that service.
    7. Given that the SCCD V7.5 has been installed and the system has been set up, create a problem so that it can be managed and tracked.
    8. Given that the SCCD V7.5 has been installed and the system has been set up, user is given the read and write access to Solution application, create solutions and assign an owner or owner group to a solution so that a solution can be associated with a service request, incident, or problem ticket.
    9. Given that the SCCD V7.5 has been installed and the system has been set up, create a ticket template as per customer's requirements so that a ticket template has been created and can be applied to service requests, incidents, and problems.
    10. Given that the SCCD V7.5 has been installed and the system has been set up, modify the priority matrix per customer's requirements so that the priority matrix values have been updated and is ready to be used in service requests, incidents ,and problems.
    11. Given that the SCCD has been installed and the system has been set up, configure the system properties and PmObjSearchCron cron task as per customer's requirements so that Global Search has been enabled and users can search across service desk applications.

    Section 4: Configure Service Catalog

    1. Given a customers need to understand the service catalog, describe the applications available in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk (SCCD) for service catalog and their capabilities so that an individual understands how the service catalog applications can be used.
    2. Given the need to setup the service catalog, outline the prerequisite steps so that once they are completed offerings and catalogs can be created.
    3. Given an understanding of the Offerings application, describe the options to consider when creating offerings so that offerings can be configured to meet specific business requirements.
    4. Given a customer's need to understand catalogs, describe the options to consider when creating catalogs using the Catalogs application so that they understand how they can be configured to meet specific business requirements.
    5. Given that SCCD has been installed and the system setup, create a Cart Template so that the cart can be saved and reused for future requests.

    Section 5: Integration

    1. Given an understanding of integration options for service request management, describe them and their key capabilities.
    2. Given the need to take control of remote workstations or servers in order to analyze and solve problems, explain, install and configure Tivoli Remote Diagnostics functionality so that service desk analysts can use Tivoli Remote Diagnostics to take control of remote workstations or servers.

    Promotions

  • Test Study Guides Let us help you prepare for your certification tests with our easy to follow study guides.
  • Testing Policies Before taking your test, please review our testing policies and guidelines, and registration process.
  • Register for a Test Register for an IBM Certification test at Pearson VUE and take a step into your future. Take a minute to review how to Create Pearson VUE account associated with IBM and Selecting Tests on the Pearson VUE Website.
  • Connect with Us

  • Facebook
  • Linked In
  • Twitter
  • Scroll

    Certifications for All Products, Updates, and Revisions

    View all tests by number with test facts(# questions, passing score), links to preparation material, and all related latest news ... Learn more

    Test Information

    View all tests by number with test facts(# questions, passing score), links to preparation material, description of the test material, new test addition and removal news ... Learn more

    Visit Our Member Site

    Join us to access your certification history, certifications and much more ... Learn more

    Connect with us

  • Create a profile
  • Communities
  • Academic collaboration
  • Research collaboration
  • IBMers past and present
  • IBM Voices
  • Key topics

  • A smarter planet
  • Big data and analytics
  • Cloud computing
  • Security and resilience
  • Smarter commerce
  • Smarter Computing
  • Sustainability
  • Smarter Cities
  • Information for

  • C-suite executives
  • Industries
  • Midsize business solutions
  • Small business solutions
  • Developers
  • IBM Business Partners
  • Investors
  • Job seekers
  • Shop & buy

  • Special offers
  • Personal computers
  • Ready to buy?
  • Financing
  • Find a sales rep
  • Find a Business Partner
  • IBM logo merchandise
  • About IBM

  • Latest news
  • IBM's Centennial
  • IBM Research
  • Corporate responsibility
  • Employee directory
  • More about IBM
  • Popular links

  • Careers
  • Fix central
  • Passport Advantage
  • Product security bulletins
  • Software
  • System x
  • Watson
  • Footer links

  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms of use



  • HGCSOFT Sitemap
    HGCSOFT PDF SITEMAP
    AT-Capital
    Top Softwares for Download
    Pass4sure
    Certification Exams Database