Mastin Gallery

Mastin Espanol Gallery - All photos: © Copyright by the owners!
Killexams E20-507 exam simulator is the best prep tool that uses updated Q&A, brain dump, and essay questions to prepare you for the E20-507 test.

No waste of time on internet! Found exact source of E20-507 questions.

E20-507 practice questions | E20-507 practice questions | E20-507 essay questions | E20-507 brain dump | E20-507 Q&A - Officialcerts.com



E20-507 - VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators - Dump Information

Vendor : EMC
Exam Code : E20-507
Exam Name : VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators
Questions and Answers : 115 Q & A
Updated On : August 22, 2017
PDF Download Mirror : E20-507 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Officialcerts E20-507 Full Version


I feel very confident by preparing E20-507 real questions.

E20-507 QAs have saved my life. I didnt feel confident in this area and Im glad a friend has informed about Officialcerts E20-507 bundle with me a few days before the exam. I wish I would purchase earlier, it would have made things much simpler. I believed that I passed this E20-507 exam very early.

Passing the E20-507 exam is not enough, having that knowledge is required.

I passed, and very delighted to report that Officialcerts adhere to the claims they make. They provide real exam questions and the testing engine works perfectly. The bundle contains everything they promise, and their customer service works well (I had to get in touch with them since first my online payment would not go through, but it turned out to be my fault). Anyways, this is a very good product, much better than I had expected. I passed E20-507 exam with nearly top score, something I never thought I was capable of. Thank you.

What is needed to pass E20-507 exam?

I became a E20-507 certified last week. This career path is very exciting, so if you are still considering it, make sure you get questions answers to prepare the E20-507 exam. This is a huge time saver as you get exactly what you need to know for the E20-507 exam. This is why I chose it, and I never looked back.

How many days required for E20-507 preparation?

After 2 times taking my exam and failed, I heard about Officialcerts Guarantee. Then I bought E20-507 Questions Answers. Online Testing Engine helped me to training to solve question in time. I simulated this test for many times and this help me to keep focus on questions at examination day.Now I am an IT Certified! Thanks!

Little study for E20-507 exam, great success.

E20-507 questions from Officialcerts are excellent, and mirror exactly what test center gives you at the E20-507 exam. I loved everything about the Officialcerts preparation material. I passed with over 80%.

You know the best and fastest way to pass E20-507 exam? I got it.

This is an absolutely valid and reliable resource, with real E20-507 questions and correct answers. The testing engine works very smooth. With additional info and good customer support, this is an incredibly good offer. No free random braindumps available online can compare with the quality and the good experience I had with Officialcerts. I passed with a really high score, so Im telling this based on my personal experience.

Afraid of failing E20-507 exam!

Yes, the question bank is very useful and I recommend it to everyone who wishes to take these exams. Congrats on a job well thought out and executed. I cleared my E20-507 exams.

Nice to hear that real questions of E20-507 exam are available.

Knowing very well about my time constraint, started searching for an easy way out before the E20-507 exam. After a long searh, found the question and answers by Officialcerts which really made my day. Presenting all probable questions with their short and pointed answers helped grasp topics in a short time and felt happy to secure good marks in the exam. The materials are also easy to memorise. I am impressed and satiated with my results.

I feel very confident by preparing E20-507 Latest Braindumps.

I just purchased this E20-507 braindump, as soon as I heard that Officialcerts has the updates. Its true, they have included all new areas, and the exam looks very fresh. Given the recent update, their turn around time and support is excellent.

Dont forget to try these real exam questions for E20-507 exam.

Officialcerts provides reliable IT exam stuff, Ive been using them for years. This exam is no exception: I passed E20-507 using Officialcerts questions/answers and exam simulator. Everything people say is true: the questions are authentic, this is a very reliable braindump, totally valid. And I have only heard good things about their customer service, but personally I never had issues that would lead me to contact them in the first place. Just awesome.

Latest Exams added on Officialcerts

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on Officialcerts

M2020-615 | 310-400 | MB7-255 | EE0-011 | EX0-118 | 1Z0-456 | A00-280 | C9020-460 | HD0-200 | HP3-L04 | EE0-011 | HAT-050 | 000-M70 | EX0-003 | 00M-228 | 000-270 | 350-023 | E20-540 | C2150-195 | AWS-SAA | A2180-376 | E20-814 | C2010-573 | HP2-E56 | HP0-M50 | COG-385 | ASC-094 | HP0-M77 | C2010-517 | 00M-651 | E20-555 | 050-653 | 1Z0-101 | 500-201 | 00M-624 | 250-316 | C_TPLM30_65 | CLEP | MB6-700 | A2040-408 | 0B0-106 | 090-602 | 70-487 | A2040-922 | HP2-N47 | 000-978 | 00M-227 | JK0-702 | 000-M68 | 9L0-511 |

E20-507 Questions and Answers

E20-507 EMC VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators http://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/E20-507 DEMO Find some pages taken from full version Following pages are for demo purpose only. Demo pages are randomly taken from full version. Full version can be different from the demo version. You can request the updated Demo by contacting support@killexams.com. For Details about Full version Click http://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/E20-507 Answer: A QUESTION: 104 A storage administrator wants to install a Unisphere for VMAX server on a management host that does not have direct connectivity to a VMAX3 array. Which daemon is used to give this Unisphere server access to the SYMAPI server over the IP network? A. storsrvd B. storstpd C. storapid D. storevntd Answer: A QUESTION: 105 Which SRDF/A feature keeps sessions active in the event of a temporary link loss? A. Transmit Idle B. Group-level Write Pacing C. Write Folding D. Multi-Cycle Mode Answer: A QUESTION: 106 A VMAX3 storage administrator wants to perform a SRDF data validation test on R2 without impacting production host processing. Which SRDF operation should be used? A. Split B. Failover C. Swap D. Suspend Answer: A QUESTION: 107 A VMAX3 administrator needs backward compatibility for existing scripts that use Solutions Enabler (SE) commands. Which SE environment variable would be used? A. symcli_mode B. symcli_command_scope C. symcli_output_mode D. symcli_schema_name Answer: A QUESTION: 108 A data center has experienced a disaster. The current state of SRDF is failed over. The storage administrator wants to begin transfer of the invalid tracks from the R2s to the R1s while production work continues on the R2s. Which SRDF operation should be used? A. Update B. Failover C. Failback D. Restore Answer: A QUESTION: 109 What does the Reserved Capacity parameter for a VMAX3 Storage Resource Pool (SRP) reserve? A. Percentage of SRP for thin device host allocations B. Percentage of SRP for TimeFinder SnapVX snapshots C. Absolute capacity in GB for SRDF/A DSE D. Absolute capacity in GB for thin device host allocations Answer: A QUESTION: 110 Which section in the EMC vApp Manager is used to edit the Solutions Enabler options file? A. Manage Daemons B. Appliance Info C. Appliance Data/Log D. License Validation Answer: A QUESTION: 111 What would the RDF device and Link states be after an SRDF Update operation? A. R1=WD; Link=RW; R2=RW B. R1=RW; Link=RW; R2=WD C. R1=RW; Link=NR; R2=RW D. R1=WD; Link=NR; R2=RW Answer: A QUESTION: 112 A VMAX3 parent Storage Group (SG) contains two child SGs: SG1 and SG2. What is a valid bandwidth limit setting for this cascaded Storage Group? A. Parent SG ± 400; SG1 ± 500; SG2 - 200 B. Parent SG ± 400; SG1 ± 500; SG2 - NOLIMIT C. Parent SG ± 500; SG1 ± 500; SG2 - 400 D. Parent SG ± 500; SG1 ± NOLIMIT; SG2 - 1000 Answer: C QUESTION: 113 A VMAX3 array has been configured with two Storage Resource Pools (SRP). Source volumes are assigned to SRP_1 and target volumes are assigned to SRP_2. A TimeFinder SnapVX snapshot of the source volumes is linked to the target volumes in the default mode. What will happen when there are new host writes to the source volumes? A. Snapshot deltas will be stored in SRP_1 B. Snapshot deltas will be stored in SRP_2 C. Snapshot deltas will be stored in the Reserved Capacity of SRP_1 D. Snapshot deltas will be stored in the Reserved Capacity of SRP_2 Answer: A QUESTION: 114 You have configured Open Replicator between a new VMAX3 array and an older Symmetrix. A host is connected to the VMAX3 array and a control device is configured to pull data from a remote device. You want the host to be able to access data on the control device while the data is being pulled from the remote device. What will cause writes to the control device to be propagated back to the remote device? A. Donor Update B. Copy -on-First Access C. Front-end Zero Detection D. Background Copy Answer: A QUESTION: 115 SRDF/A has been enabled between two VMAX3 arrays. What will the RDF pair state be if there is a permanent loss of all RDF links? A. Partitioned B. Suspended C. Consistent D. Split Answer: A For More exams visit http://killexams.com Kill your exam at First Attempt....Guaranteed!

EMC E20-507 Exam (VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators) Detailed Information

E20-507 - VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators


EMC Education Services

Storage Administrator, VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Version 1.0 (EMCSA)

Certification Description

Proven Professional Website

Proven Professional Community

Certification Overview

Benefits any professional implementing VMAX3 Solutions including initial configuration of ports, pools and devices, storage provisioning and business continuity operations using TimeFinder VX and SRDF.

Certification Requirements

To complete the requirements for this certification you must:

  • Achieve one of the following Associate level certifications:

    • Information Storage Associate (EMCISA)

    • Information Storage Associate Version 2 (EMCISA)

    • Information Storage Associate Version 3 (EMCISA)

  • Pass the following Specialist exam on or after April 24, 2015:

    • E20-507 VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators

  • Note: These details reflect certification requirements as of April 24, 2015.

    The Proven Professional Program periodically updates certification requirements.

    *Please check the Proven Professional CertTracker website regularly for the latest information and for other options to meet the Associate level requirement.

    EMC Education Services

    E20-507 VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators

    Exam Description

    Overview

    This exam is a qualifying exam for the Storage Administrator, VMAX3 Solutions Specialist (EMCSA) track.

    This exam focuses on configuration and business continuity management of EMC VMAX3 storage arrays in heterogeneous open systems and virtual environments. The

    usage of Solutions Enabler SYMCLI and Unisphere for VMAX to manage configuration changes, TimeFinder SnapVX, and SRDF is assessed.

    Duration

    90 Minutes

    (60 Questions)

    Pass Score: 63

    EMC provides free practice tests to assess your knowledge in preparation for the exam. Practice tests allow you to become familiar with the topics and question types you will

    find on the proctored exam. Your results on a practice test offer one indication of how prepared you are for the proctored exam and can highlight topics on which you need to study and train further. A passing score on the practice test does not guarantee a passing score on the certification exam.

    Products

    Products likely to be referred to on this exam include but are not limited to:

    Practice Test

    Exam - E20-507

    • VMAX3 with HYPERMAX OS 5977

      Q4 2014 Service Release

    • Solutions Enabler 8.0.1

    • Unisphere for VMAX 8.0.1.7

    • SYMCLI

    Exam Topics

    • TimeFinder SnapVX

    • SRDF

    • FAST

    • Open Replicator

      Topics likely to be covered on this exam include:

      VMAX3 Local and Remote Replication (10%)

      • VMAX3 local replication including; TimeFinder SnapVX architecture, features, capabilities and benefits, and management

      • VMAX3 SRDF remote replication including; business requirements, benefits, and product use cases

      • VMAX3 SRDF architecture, features, capabilities, management, and Open Replicator

        VMAX3 Configuration Management (40%)

        • VMAX3 Array Configuration and storage provisioning concepts

        • Virtual provisioning concepts and automated tiering

        • Storage allocation using autoprovisioning groups

        • Device creation and port management

        • Monitor storage resource pools and SLO compliance

        • Workload Planning with Unisphere for VMAX

        • eNAS Management

          VMAX3 Business Continuity Management (30%)

        • TimeFinder SnapVX operations with SYMCLI and Unisphere for VMAX

        • SRDF operations in synchronous (SRDF/S) and asynchronous (SRDF/A) modes using SYMCLI and Unisphere for VMAX

          Unisphere for VMAX Implementation and Management (10%)

        • Unisphere for VMAX functionality and architecture

        • Navigating the Unisphere for VMAX GUI

        • VMAX administration using Unisphere for VMAX

        • Service level-based provisioning

          VMAX3 - Solutions Enabler Implementation (10%)

        • Using options files and environmental variables

        • Gatekeeper management

        • Commonly used Solutions Enabler daemons

        • Solutions Enabler virtual appliance

    The percentages after each topic above reflects the approximate distribution of the total question set across the exam.

    Recommended Training

    Course Title

    Course Number

    Mode

    Available

    VMAX3 Fundamentals

    MR-1WP-VMAXFD

    eLearning

    Feb 2016

    VMAX3 Local Replication Fundamentals

    MR-1WP-VMAXLRFD

    eLearning

    Feb 2016

    VMAX3 Remote Replication Fundamentals

    MR-1WP-VMAXRRFD

    eLearning

    Feb 2016

    VMAX3 Solutions Enabler Implementation

    MR-1WP-VMAXSEI

    eLearning

    Jan 2105

    VMAX3 Unisphere for VMAX Implementation and Management

    MR-1WP- VMAXUNIIM

    eLearning

    Dec 2014

    The following curriculum is recommended for candidates preparing to take this exam. Please complete all of the following courses

    Please complete one of the following courses

    Course Title

    Course Number

    Mode

    Available

    VMAX All Flash and VMAX3 Configuration

    Management

    MR-1CP-VMAXCM

    Instructor-Led

    July 2016

    VMAX All Flash and VMAX3 Configuration

    Management – Online ILT

    MR-1LP-VMAXCM

    Online ILT

    July 2016

    VMAX3 Configuration Management – Video ILT

    MR-1TP-VMAXCM- 0909

    Video ILT-Stream

    Mar 2015

    Please complete one of the following courses

    Course Title

    Course Number

    Mode

    Available

    VMAX3 Business Continuity Management

    MR-1CP-VMAXBCM

    Instructor-Led

    Jan 2016

    VMAX3 Business Continuity Management

    – Online ILT

    MR-1LP-VMAXBCM

    Online ILT

    Jan 2016

    VMAX3 Business Continuity Management

    – Video ILT

    MR-1TP-VMAXBCM-

    0909

    Video ILT-Stream

    Sep 2015

    Note: These exam description details reflect contents as of April 24, 2015.

    The Proven Professional Program periodically updates exams to reflect technical currency and relevance. Please check the Proven Professional website regularly for the latest information.

    EMC2, EMC, EMC Proven, and the EMC logo are registered trademarks or trademarks of EMC Corporation in the United States and other countries. VMware is a registered trademark or trademark of VMware, Inc., in the United States and other jurisdictions. © Copyright 2015 EMC Corporation. All rights reserved. Published in the USA. 4/15 Exam Description

    EMC believes the information in this document is accurate as of its publication date. The information is subject to change without notice.




    HGCSOFT Sitemap
    HGCSOFT PDF SITEMAP
    AT-Capital
    Top Softwares for Download
    Pass4sure
    Certification Exams Database